Democratic Party

[DP]

Rating:



#CandidateTotal
Votes
% Party
Votes
1234567891011121314151617181920
1Sarah Wescot-Williams218833.0%1231181921871402061721841141232301501221270
2Roy Marlin4246.4%209244482422254017228227330
3Louie Laveist68310.3%532444487230363044301277916500
4Theodore Heyliger184127.7%16116215319112412814118472108127118621100
5Maria Buncamper-Molanus4947.4%28364138453631823334292018230
6Erno Labega1852.8%1281827615184038648120
7Petrus de Weever3335.0%3229333724202835161910156290
8Violet Williams290.4%0010011810151010
9Gregory Richardson811.2%4679342313189390
10Patricia Williams320.5%1201101123370010
11Jeffrey Richardson951.4%576101738195562110
12Lourdes Lake811.2%6553617764675130
13Antonio Rogers300.5%115103111010030100012100031210
15Louis Brown620.9%21711441451235120
16Roberto Arrindell300.5%013031446141020
17Charmaine Salomons170.3%101315020211000
18Ursuline Clark-Romeo60.1%000200002000110
19Henry Salomons240.0%112004141126010

Comments

Election 2007

Unbiased look at the
St Maarten Election