Democratic Party

[DP]

Rating:



#CandidateTotal
Votes
% Party
Votes
1234567891011121314151617181920
1Sarah Wescot-Williams112622.9%78567495771228610287591066652363
2Theodore Heyliger89718.2%738461835469481034642816848136
3Roy Marlin69614.1%471176062464345713447302820046
4Franklin Meyers61412.5%372510166455959314424342917439
5Maria Buncamper-Molanus2825.7%1521112112253959131321135311
6Louie Laveist3256.6%266182791981381097548022
7Johan Leonard2755.6%2221283022102119171720159123
8Steve Vlaun1943.9%158847109720121151117104
9Terry Gumbs350.7%0112500213131114
10Gregory Richardson931.9%444112514267198502
11Cedrick Ortega150.3%221114301000000
12Henri Brookson871.8%45222564548133501
13Lisanne Charles270.5%033007137111000
14Peter Gittens300.6%271334100124200
15Dennis Pantophlet390.8%234005452391100
16Patricia Flanders531.1%4114357203545000
17Luti Thokaai200.4%201011560100300
18Rupert Brown701.4%3167333741265505
19Marcel Gumbs410.0%1301129040352001

Comments

Election 2003

Unbiased look at the
St Maarten Election