Democratic Party

[DP]

Rating:



#CandidateTotal
Votes
% Party
Votes
1234567891011121314151617181920
1Sarah Wescot-Williams135758.5%5860101118910487677067871747491893584
2Roy Marlin1285.5%140214126553740271208
3Louis Halley883.8%320210251484843212
4Petrus de Weever1747.5%2014111198414107114968208
5Maria Buncamper-Molanus1365.9%127099611679315327129
6Hubert Pantophlet592.5%660125331212905112
7Stuart Johnson451.9%131331202023142107
8Carlyle Rogers241.0%22120131310001115
9Perry Geerlings672.9%0501116712272035015
10Aurillio Baly281.2%210030123101000401
11Richelda Rodriguez-Emmanuel231.0%10033020020100407
12Steven Carty210.9%20013034101100104
13Lourdes Lake281.2%05031142021402111
14Antonio Brown80.3%00015010100000000
15Eric van Putten200.9%01014510000000701
16Melvin Gomez110.5%00111321100000100
17Henry Salomons110.5%10010010002140001
19Elton Jones60.3%00100030010000100
20Henderson Williams231.0%30005022010511201
21Harry Brown60.3%12000200001000000
22Ursuline Clark-Romeo40.2%00001010020000000
23Claudette Forsythe-Labega520.0%220213741254001207

Comments

Election 2010

Unbiased look at the
St Maarten Election